Results

Historical results banner image. Click banner to go to results overview.
WBT Mixed League April banner image, from 10th to 1st of May. Click here to go to the results website.

Ranking

Ranking Champions Cup
TeamWBT Ranking PointsCaptain
1. De Botton571Janet de Botton
2. Black569Andrew Black
3. Apres- Bridge Champs457Sabine Auken
4. Moss433Sylvia Moss
5. Salvo429Nafiz Zorlu
6. Skeidar427Martin Andresen
7. Gillis426Simon Gillis
8. Apple414Hilda Setton
9. Fredin407Peter Fredin
10. Leslie343Tim Leslie
11. Hunisr316Gabor Winkler
12. Gupta304Naren Gupta
12. Wilson295Alison Wilson
14. Ireland290John Carroll
15. Scorway272Steve Levinson
16. Lebowitz253Laurence Lebowitz
17. Compton233Chris Compton
18. Hill197Joyce Hill
19. Amateurs196Ai-Tai Lo
20. Skalman194Krister Ahlesved
21. Red Devils172Zvi Engel
21. Harris172Jonathan Harris
23. Goded169Gonzalo Goded
24. Levine150Mike Levine
25. France Sud139Jean Jacques Palau
25. Denmark139Morten Bilde
27. Orca132Richard Plackett
28. Alexander130Emma Övelius
29. Israel Emerald127Ilan Bareket
30. Palma126Antonio Palma
31. Ferguson121Bruce Ferguson
32. Rippey108Mark Rippey
33. Donner105Gary Donner
34. Cole99Margie Cole
35. Schwartz96Eric Schwartz
36. Tilly95Kevin Castner
37. Sugi94Sugiharto Sugiharto
38. Lupoveloce93Davies Guttman
39. De Michelis89Luca De Michelis
40. Hansa88Carlos Pellegrini
41. Daugava84Ugis Jansons
42. Israel Seniors80Doron Limor
43. ECF Holding79Espen Fasting
44. Agriport77Anton Hiemstra
45. Slovakia74Eduard Velecky
45. Anatolia74Timucin Erkoc
47. SpuTnik VI72Aleksander Smirnov
48. Mikadinho67Marcel Verhaegen
49. Champey65Bart Bussink
50. Harari58David Harari
51. Hotspurs57Norman Mandell
52. Turkish Delight55Omer Ekinci
53. Robinson54Linda Robinson
53. Clash54Greg Hinze
55. Seligman52Martin Seligman
56. DenMix49Peter Schaltz
56. Edmonds49Jodi Edmonds
58. Apex Predators48Roberto Barbosa
59. Big Ten46Ken Kranyak
59. No Surprise46Petar Ivanov
59. Marupe46Jevgenijs Antonovs
62. Zhao44Chen Zhao
63. Amalgamated42Ovunc Yilmaz
64. Zaleski40Romain Zaleski
64. Australia 140Tony Leibowitz
64. JJMaxRodl40Jim Fox
67. Texan Aces39Jason Pitt
68. Baltic Express38Vilmar Vahe
69. Cacahuettes37Philippe Casler
70. Norwegian Amazones36Marianne Harding
71. Coppens34Pim Coppens
71. Bourricot34Luc Bellicaud
73. Costa Fishing33Christian Kayser
74. Keeva's Monsters31Anam Tebha
74. Goodman31Andy Goodman
74. The Expats31Giorgia Botta
77. Lewis29Linda Lewis
77. Swedese29Tomas Börgesson
79. Bishel27John Bishel
80. Khalidon26Paul Lewis
80. Olczyk26Jerzy Olczyk
80. Albania26Konstandin Kapo
83. BridceScanner25Erikas Vainikonis
84. Apex McIceberg24John McAllister
85. Germany Juniors22Thomas Gotard
86. Fast Juniors20Alexander Sandin
86. Game Over20Matthias Felmy
88. Hedge Your Bets19Alex Kolesnik
89. The Optimist18Bernie Greenspan
89. Alpert18Claire Alpert
89. Bridge4218Gabor Macskasy
89. Munlein18David O'Brien
93. Hotagrosstein17Stewart Rubenstein
93. Phoenix17Croz Croswell
93. English Juniors17Filippos Kritsalis
96. Koeppel16Lynne Koeppel
97. Parker14Christina Parker
97. Buggy14Silvana Rojko
97. Germain Strain14Michael Schneider
100. Aces Take Kings13Sam Amer
101. The Juniors12Jacob Freeman
101. BBC-Perron12Guy Polet
101. Netbridge12Aris Bremer
101. European Juniors12Andreas Abragi
Updated 24.4.2021
Ranking Challengers Cup
TeamWBT Ranking PointsCaptain
1. Abisco225Anne Birgitte Fossum
1. Kinds189Torkild Hagen
3. Zaza's Boys184Clovis Dehaye
4. Harris150Steve Root
5. Marupe145Jevgenij Antonov
6. Arma140Sedat Aluf
7. Texan Aces121Jason Pitt
8. Skeidar120LasseAaseng
9. ECF Holding108Espen Fasting
10. Flekkefjord97Jostein Austad
11. Daugava96Ugis Jansons
12. Dreamland90Richard Chan
13. Les Berrichons86Sadaka Samir
14. Norwegian Trolls82Lisbeth Glærum
15. Anatolia77Timucin Erkoc
16. Munlein76David O'Brien
17. Denmark U2661Andreas Rolf-Larsen
18. Dutch Juniors56Youp Caris
19. Cole49Margie Cole
20. Akkarfjord Lost46Halvor Dahl
21. Dubrovnik Smart43Ante Mijic
22. Norway Juniors39Sofie Sjødal
23. Argentina U2138Ignacio Miquelez
24. Olczyk34Jerzy Olczyk
25. Silla32Ann Karin Fuglestad
26. Baltic Express31Vilmar Vahe
26. Balzacc31David Adler
28. The Highlanders29Jake Milne
28. Köln Lindenthal29Matthias Felmy
30. Henderson26Omer Ekinci
30. ChainBridge26Mark Kemeny
30. Germany Juniors26Thomas Gotard
33. Gwad24Philippe Mathieu
34. Mikadinho23Katherine Todd
35. Chaman5922Francois Guilmain
36. Reykjavik Bridge Festival 202221Sveinn Runar Eiriksson
36. European Juniors21Andreas Abragi
38. Team X19Thomas Kvist
38. Bridge Academie19Alain Benoit
40. Asub B.18Gilles Piret
41. Jacaranda17Camila Nuñez
41. BBCZ17Faramarz Bigdeli
43. Bridgemusique16Alexandre Lucaciu
Updated 24.4.2021